Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 3.30%
MIKE MCFADDEN 178 41.98%
AL FRANKEN 228 53.77%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 0.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 167 39.95%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 251 60.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 203 47.88%
MARY SAWATZKY 220 51.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 4.05%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 169 40.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 220 52.38%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.95%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 24 5.81%
DAN SEVERSON 189 45.76%
STEVE SIMON 184 44.55%
BOB ODDEN 16 3.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 4.76%
RANDY GILBERT 156 37.14%
REBECCA OTTO 226 53.81%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.90%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 2.17%
SCOTT NEWMAN 148 35.66%
LORI SWANSON 223 53.73%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 1.45%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 3.37%
DAN R. VACEK 15 3.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM BUTTERFIELD 350 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 354 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.12%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 345 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 343 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 348 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Mayor (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARV CALVIN 222 53.75%
ZACK LIEBL 160 38.74%
WRITE-IN** 31 7.51%
Council Member Ward 1 (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE DEBLIECK 169 42.36%
ANDREW PLOWMAN 228 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 119 11.77%
LAURA WARNE 237 23.44%
LINDA MATHIASEN 192 18.99%
JAY LAWTON 124 12.27%
DON THORPE 113 11.18%
JARED ANEZ 153 15.13%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 71 7.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 185 49.47%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 189 50.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 159 43.32%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 208 56.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 322 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 316 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 312 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 310 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 312 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 314 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 314 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 331 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 319 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 321 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 309 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 310 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 305 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%