Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 3.83%
MIKE MCFADDEN 116 34.22%
AL FRANKEN 204 60.18%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 129 38.62%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 205 61.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 122 36.09%
MARY SAWATZKY 216 63.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 2.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 119 35.42%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 196 58.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.60%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 2.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 6.06%
DAN SEVERSON 128 38.79%
STEVE SIMON 171 51.82%
BOB ODDEN 10 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 5.14%
RANDY GILBERT 108 32.63%
REBECCA OTTO 182 54.98%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 2.11%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 4.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 1.51%
SCOTT NEWMAN 100 30.12%
LORI SWANSON 195 58.73%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.90%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 2.71%
DAN R. VACEK 20 6.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM BUTTERFIELD 273 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 282 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 265 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 273 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 274 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Mayor (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARV CALVIN 168 51.69%
ZACK LIEBL 135 41.54%
WRITE-IN** 22 6.77%
Council Member Ward 1 (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE DEBLIECK 159 51.62%
ANDREW PLOWMAN 149 48.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 112 14.81%
LAURA WARNE 178 23.55%
LINDA MATHIASEN 154 20.37%
JAY LAWTON 93 12.30%
DON THORPE 103 13.62%
JARED ANEZ 86 11.38%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 30 3.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 152 52.60%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 137 47.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 139 49.12%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 143 50.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 249 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 243 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 241 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 243 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 239 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 241 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 236 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 247 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 244 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 252 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 241 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 238 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 238 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%