Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 2.34%
MIKE MCFADDEN 324 54.18%
AL FRANKEN 254 42.47%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 289 49.07%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 299 50.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 357 59.20%
MARY SAWATZKY 246 40.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 1.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 330 55.28%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 249 41.71%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.50%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 0.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 3.67%
DAN SEVERSON 337 58.92%
STEVE SIMON 203 35.49%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 3.28%
RANDY GILBERT 293 50.52%
REBECCA OTTO 257 44.31%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.52%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 2.42%
SCOTT NEWMAN 292 50.43%
LORI SWANSON 257 44.39%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.52%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.04%
DAN R. VACEK 7 1.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN SHUCK 217 38.41%
ROLLIE NISSEN 347 61.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 519 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 487 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 479 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.03%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 484 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Mayor (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARV CALVIN 387 65.70%
ZACK LIEBL 189 32.09%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.21%
Council Member Ward 1 (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE DEBLIECK 266 48.10%
ANDREW PLOWMAN 287 51.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 139 10.04%
LAURA WARNE 357 25.78%
LINDA MATHIASEN 294 21.23%
JAY LAWTON 171 12.35%
DON THORPE 116 8.38%
JARED ANEZ 254 18.34%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 54 3.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 213 45.81%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 251 53.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 197 41.74%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 274 58.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 430 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 418 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 415 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 411 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 415 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 410 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 415 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 436 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.36%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 419 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 421 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.17%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 408 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 404 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 410 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%