Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 4.46%
MIKE MCFADDEN 129 57.59%
AL FRANKEN 82 36.61%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 108 48.43%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 115 51.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 138 61.61%
MARY SAWATZKY 86 38.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 4.05%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 137 61.71%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 71 31.98%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.35%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 4.98%
DAN SEVERSON 135 61.09%
STEVE SIMON 72 32.58%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 4.98%
RANDY GILBERT 117 52.94%
REBECCA OTTO 86 38.91%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.91%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 5.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 112 50.68%
LORI SWANSON 86 38.91%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.45%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.81%
DAN R. VACEK 5 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 36 8.49%
LAURA WARNE 85 20.05%
LINDA MATHIASEN 72 16.98%
JAY LAWTON 58 13.68%
DON THORPE 48 11.32%
JARED ANEZ 109 25.71%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 16 3.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 105 54.40%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 88 45.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 82 42.93%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 109 57.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%