Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 4.17%
MIKE MCFADDEN 19 39.58%
AL FRANKEN 26 54.17%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 18 37.50%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 30 62.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 22 44.90%
MARY SAWATZKY 27 55.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 8.16%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 18 36.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 27 55.10%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 6.38%
DAN SEVERSON 20 42.55%
STEVE SIMON 24 51.06%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 19 39.58%
REBECCA OTTO 28 58.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 2.08%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 4.26%
SCOTT NEWMAN 19 40.43%
LORI SWANSON 26 55.32%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN SHUCK 35 72.92%
ROLLIE NISSEN 13 27.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 44 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.35%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 35 94.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 37 94.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.13%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Mayor (Sunburg)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE RUDNINGEN 44 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.35%
Council Member (Sunburg) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O'LEARY 38 44.19%
MILTON TOLLEFSON 28 32.56%
WRITE-IN** 20 23.26%
School Board Member (ISD #775) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WALSH 32 30.19%
PHILIP HAUGE 41 38.68%
HARMON R WILTS 31 29.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.89%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 26 63.41%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 15 36.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 19 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 18 47.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 30 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.23%