Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 1.39%
MIKE MCFADDEN 227 45.04%
AL FRANKEN 267 52.98%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 222 44.67%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 275 55.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 271 53.98%
MARY SAWATZKY 231 46.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 2.19%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 247 49.20%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 232 46.22%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.40%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 4.37%
DAN SEVERSON 243 50.52%
STEVE SIMON 207 43.04%
BOB ODDEN 10 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 2.24%
RANDY GILBERT 215 43.70%
REBECCA OTTO 245 49.80%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.42%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 2.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 2.25%
SCOTT NEWMAN 203 41.51%
LORI SWANSON 239 48.88%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.41%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.23%
DAN R. VACEK 28 5.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 455 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.09%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 424 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 426 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 423 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Spicer)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS (DENNY) BAKER 427 95.31%
WRITE-IN** 21 4.69%
Council Member (Spicer) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY S BLOCK 399 52.23%
SHELLY MUNYON 354 46.34%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.44%
School Board Member (ISD #345) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L DEGEEST 306 20.89%
HOLLI COGELOW, RUTER 302 20.61%
ROBERT C MOLLER 329 22.46%
CHERRISH HOLLAND 254 17.34%
HELENA LUNGSTROM 268 18.29%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.41%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #345)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 191 38.43%
NO 306 61.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 145 37.28%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 242 62.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 147 38.18%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 238 61.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 348 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 343 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 343 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 343 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 341 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 339 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 340 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 347 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 338 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 346 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 331 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 332 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 332 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%