Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.76%
MIKE MCFADDEN 106 62.35%
AL FRANKEN 59 34.71%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 93 54.71%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 77 45.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 111 65.68%
MARY SAWATZKY 58 34.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 2.35%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 111 65.29%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 52 30.59%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.18%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 2.96%
DAN SEVERSON 115 68.05%
STEVE SIMON 44 26.04%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 1.20%
RANDY GILBERT 97 58.08%
REBECCA OTTO 65 38.92%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.20%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.60%
SCOTT NEWMAN 99 59.28%
LORI SWANSON 63 37.72%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.60%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.20%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN SHUCK 73 43.45%
ROLLIE NISSEN 95 56.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 159 97.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.45%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 155 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 154 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 20 10.36%
LAURA WARNE 51 26.42%
LINDA MATHIASEN 37 19.17%
JAY LAWTON 26 13.47%
DON THORPE 25 12.95%
JARED ANEZ 23 11.92%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 10 5.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
School Board Member (ISD #775) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WALSH 1 100.00%
PHILIP HAUGE 0 0.00%
HARMON R WILTS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 87 54.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 72 45.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 72 45.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 88 55.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 145 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 142 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 145 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 145 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 145 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 145 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 144 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.37%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 144 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.70%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 146 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.35%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 145 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.36%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 143 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.38%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 143 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.38%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 144 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.37%