Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.85%
MIKE MCFADDEN 87 53.70%
AL FRANKEN 71 43.83%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 75 46.58%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 86 53.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 101 62.73%
ANDREW FALK 60 37.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 2.50%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 92 57.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 63 39.38%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 3.14%
DAN SEVERSON 95 59.75%
STEVE SIMON 58 36.48%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 4.38%
RANDY GILBERT 77 48.13%
REBECCA OTTO 72 45.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.50%
SCOTT NEWMAN 80 50.00%
LORI SWANSON 73 45.63%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 3 1.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 11 9.40%
LAURA WARNE 24 20.51%
LINDA MATHIASEN 22 18.80%
JAY LAWTON 15 12.82%
DON THORPE 18 15.38%
JARED ANEZ 21 17.95%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 6 5.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2534) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL HANSON 6 20.69%
RUSS LESNIAK 6 20.69%
BOB CLINE 5 17.24%
BRIAN J. BOEN 8 27.59%
BRIAN STENHOLM 4 13.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2890) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC DAHLAGER 67 33.17%
WENDIE DISCHER 59 29.21%
DARIN BRATSCH 75 37.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
School Board Member (ISD #2534)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER RIDLER 3 30.00%
TRACI BUCHTEL 7 70.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 61 42.07%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 84 57.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 59 40.14%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 88 59.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 136 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.73%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%