Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 3.07%
MIKE MCFADDEN 138 47.10%
AL FRANKEN 140 47.78%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 2.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 134 46.05%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 157 53.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 171 58.36%
ANDREW FALK 122 41.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 4.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 155 53.08%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 119 40.75%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.68%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 5.94%
DAN SEVERSON 141 49.30%
STEVE SIMON 115 40.21%
BOB ODDEN 13 4.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 7.75%
RANDY GILBERT 123 43.31%
REBECCA OTTO 132 46.48%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 4.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 122 42.66%
LORI SWANSON 138 48.25%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.70%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 2.45%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 279 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 255 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 265 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 252 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.70%
Mayor (Raymond)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARDELL TENSEN 276 96.50%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.50%
Council Member (Raymond) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD HEIDA 276 56.10%
TIM STUTELBERG 209 42.48%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.42%
School Board Member District 5 (ISD #2180)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBI BRANDT 271 96.10%
WRITE-IN** 11 3.90%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 120 45.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 143 54.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 100 38.31%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 161 61.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 251 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 249 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 246 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 246 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 244 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 245 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 245 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 249 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 243 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 248 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 243 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 245 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 242 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%