Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 1.43%
MIKE MCFADDEN 264 94.62%
AL FRANKEN 11 3.94%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 232 83.45%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 46 16.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 262 95.62%
ANDREW FALK 12 4.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 0.36%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 268 96.06%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 9 3.23%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 1.08%
DAN SEVERSON 264 94.96%
STEVE SIMON 9 3.24%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 0.72%
RANDY GILBERT 260 93.53%
REBECCA OTTO 16 5.76%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.36%
SCOTT NEWMAN 259 92.83%
LORI SWANSON 18 6.45%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.36%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 260 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 241 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Mayor (Prinsburg)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HARVEY VAN EPS 251 96.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.09%
Council Member (Prinsburg) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY BONNEMA 240 50.53%
MITCHELL SWART 228 48.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 136 59.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 92 40.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 100 44.05%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 127 55.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 216 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 207 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 212 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 211 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 209 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 211 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 224 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 210 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 214 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 210 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 207 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%