Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 4.03%
MIKE MCFADDEN 66 44.30%
AL FRANKEN 74 49.66%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 70 46.67%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 80 53.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 76 50.67%
MARY SAWATZKY 73 48.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.34%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 72 48.32%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 66 44.30%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 3.36%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 6.29%
DAN SEVERSON 73 51.05%
STEVE SIMON 55 38.46%
BOB ODDEN 6 4.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 6.12%
RANDY GILBERT 59 40.14%
REBECCA OTTO 72 48.98%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 2.04%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 2.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 5.48%
SCOTT NEWMAN 53 36.30%
LORI SWANSON 73 50.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.37%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.37%
DAN R. VACEK 8 5.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN SHUCK 76 54.68%
ROLLIE NISSEN 62 44.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 133 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.48%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 129 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Pennock)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN CROWLEY 112 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 16 12.50%
Council Member (Pennock) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE G BASTIN 82 31.78%
TERRY THOLE 103 39.92%
CHUCK DIEDERICH 70 27.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.16%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 38 11.14%
LAURA WARNE 77 22.58%
LINDA MATHIASEN 54 15.84%
JAY LAWTON 53 15.54%
DON THORPE 61 17.89%
JARED ANEZ 41 12.02%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 17 4.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 67 50.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 67 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 66 50.38%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 65 49.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 116 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.69%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 113 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.74%