Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 34 2.40%
MIKE MCFADDEN 670 47.25%
AL FRANKEN 699 49.29%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 662 47.12%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 742 52.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 783 55.10%
MARY SAWATZKY 638 44.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 2.26%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 711 50.21%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 656 46.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.42%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 60 4.34%
DAN SEVERSON 732 53.01%
STEVE SIMON 571 41.35%
BOB ODDEN 18 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 52 3.72%
RANDY GILBERT 633 45.28%
REBECCA OTTO 679 48.57%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 0.64%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 28 2.01%
SCOTT NEWMAN 642 46.05%
LORI SWANSON 676 48.49%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.50%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 0.65%
DAN R. VACEK 31 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 1,302 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.69%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 1,186 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 1,208 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 1,195 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.42%
School Board Member (ISD #345) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L DEGEEST 872 21.28%
HOLLI COGELOW, RUTER 861 21.02%
ROBERT C MOLLER 878 21.43%
CHERRISH HOLLAND 774 18.89%
HELENA LUNGSTROM 700 17.09%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.29%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #345)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 719 50.56%
NO 703 49.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 553 48.21%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 592 51.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 532 46.83%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 602 52.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,040 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,025 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,036 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,028 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,031 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,028 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,025 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 1,052 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.94%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 1,038 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 1,044 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.67%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 1,013 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.59%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 1,007 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.59%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 1,021 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.58%