Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 2.73%
MIKE MCFADDEN 186 36.26%
AL FRANKEN 303 59.06%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 178 35.53%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 322 64.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 216 42.44%
MARY SAWATZKY 293 57.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 2.95%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 213 41.85%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 271 53.24%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.79%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 32 6.43%
DAN SEVERSON 211 42.37%
STEVE SIMON 244 49.00%
BOB ODDEN 11 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 4.39%
RANDY GILBERT 173 34.53%
REBECCA OTTO 291 58.08%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.60%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 1.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 173 34.74%
LORI SWANSON 293 58.84%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.60%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.41%
DAN R. VACEK 14 2.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 476 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 431 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 441 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 441 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (New London)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL GOSSMAN 473 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.05%
Council Member (New London) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG EDWARDS 389 48.87%
JOHN BERGMAN 398 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.13%
School Board Member (ISD #345) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L DEGEEST 287 18.86%
HOLLI COGELOW, RUTER 312 20.50%
ROBERT C MOLLER 332 21.81%
CHERRISH HOLLAND 304 19.97%
HELENA LUNGSTROM 287 18.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #345)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 228 45.78%
NO 270 54.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 145 34.04%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 281 65.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 163 38.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 257 61.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 397 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 389 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 398 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 393 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 391 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 392 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 389 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 412 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 397 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 400 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 388 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 383 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 385 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%