Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 2.99%
MIKE MCFADDEN 112 67.07%
AL FRANKEN 45 26.95%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 2.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 109 65.66%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 57 34.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 121 72.89%
MARY SAWATZKY 44 26.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 3.61%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 118 71.08%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 35 21.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 2.41%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 7.78%
DAN SEVERSON 114 68.26%
STEVE SIMON 34 20.36%
BOB ODDEN 6 3.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 7.23%
RANDY GILBERT 108 65.06%
REBECCA OTTO 41 24.70%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.81%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 4.22%
SCOTT NEWMAN 103 62.05%
LORI SWANSON 46 27.71%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 2.41%
DAN R. VACEK 6 3.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN SHUCK 73 43.98%
ROLLIE NISSEN 93 56.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 149 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 148 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 27 13.64%
LAURA WARNE 39 19.70%
LINDA MATHIASEN 31 15.66%
JAY LAWTON 30 15.15%
DON THORPE 29 14.65%
JARED ANEZ 30 15.15%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 12 6.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #775) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WALSH 46 31.72%
PHILIP HAUGE 52 35.86%
HARMON R WILTS 39 26.90%
WRITE-IN** 8 5.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 85 57.43%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 63 42.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 83 54.61%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 69 45.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 135 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 141 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 138 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 137 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%