Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 5.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 27 31.76%
AL FRANKEN 53 62.35%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 29 35.37%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 53 64.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 36 43.90%
ANDREW FALK 46 56.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 7.23%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 31 37.35%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 45 54.22%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.20%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 7.32%
DAN SEVERSON 31 37.80%
STEVE SIMON 44 53.66%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 6.10%
RANDY GILBERT 27 32.93%
REBECCA OTTO 49 59.76%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 6.17%
SCOTT NEWMAN 24 29.63%
LORI SWANSON 51 62.96%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.23%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Lake Lillian)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNAVON GARBERICH 70 90.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 9.09%
Council Member (Lake Lillian) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTINE KAISER 62 42.47%
GRETCHEN SIETSEMA 18 12.33%
WENDY LUND 65 44.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Council Member (Lake Lillian)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOWELL H PETTERSON 76 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.56%
School Board Member (ISD #2534) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL HANSON 72 32.29%
RUSS LESNIAK 55 24.66%
BOB CLINE 14 6.28%
BRIAN J. BOEN 66 29.60%
BRIAN STENHOLM 14 6.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
School Board Member (ISD #2534)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER RIDLER 13 16.67%
TRACI BUCHTEL 65 83.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 42 56.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 33 44.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 42 56.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 32 43.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%