Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 3.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 25 32.89%
AL FRANKEN 48 63.16%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 23 30.26%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 53 69.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 36 48.00%
MARY SAWATZKY 39 52.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 8.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 24 32.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 45 60.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 2.82%
DAN SEVERSON 28 39.44%
STEVE SIMON 41 57.75%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 9.59%
RANDY GILBERT 24 32.88%
REBECCA OTTO 42 57.53%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 20 27.03%
LORI SWANSON 52 70.27%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 54 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 52 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.89%
School Board Member (ISD #2396) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL RASMUSSEN 55 25.58%
MICHAEL HENDRICKSON 49 22.79%
MEGAN MORRISON 51 23.72%
SCOTT STAFFORD 57 26.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.40%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2396)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 45 61.64%
NO 28 38.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 29 46.03%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 34 53.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 27 42.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 36 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%