Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 1.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 282 48.96%
AL FRANKEN 276 47.92%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 294 51.94%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 272 48.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 324 56.15%
MARY SAWATZKY 253 43.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 2.26%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 301 52.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 251 43.73%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.35%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 24 4.29%
DAN SEVERSON 296 52.95%
STEVE SIMON 228 40.79%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 3.40%
RANDY GILBERT 258 46.15%
REBECCA OTTO 267 47.76%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 0.72%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 1.07%
SCOTT NEWMAN 261 46.52%
LORI SWANSON 275 49.02%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.36%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 0.71%
DAN R. VACEK 13 2.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN SHUCK 313 56.40%
ROLLIE NISSEN 242 43.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 501 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 471 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.05%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 474 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 479 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
School Board Member (ISD #345) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L DEGEEST 314 20.00%
HOLLI COGELOW, RUTER 326 20.76%
ROBERT C MOLLER 347 22.10%
CHERRISH HOLLAND 289 18.41%
HELENA LUNGSTROM 288 18.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.38%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #345)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 189 33.39%
NO 377 66.61%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 228 45.24%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 275 54.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 193 39.07%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 301 60.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 433 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 431 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 429 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 431 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 430 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 433 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 429 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 438 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 436 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 435 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 414 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 409 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 420 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%