Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 0.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 155 55.76%
AL FRANKEN 119 42.81%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 133 48.19%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 143 51.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 152 55.07%
MARY SAWATZKY 124 44.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 2.52%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 160 57.55%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 110 39.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 4.73%
DAN SEVERSON 153 55.64%
STEVE SIMON 106 38.55%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 3.64%
RANDY GILBERT 134 48.73%
REBECCA OTTO 125 45.45%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.73%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.45%
SCOTT NEWMAN 136 49.45%
LORI SWANSON 128 46.55%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.36%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.73%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 248 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 234 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 234 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2396) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL RASMUSSEN 5 25.00%
MICHAEL HENDRICKSON 4 20.00%
MEGAN MORRISON 7 35.00%
SCOTT STAFFORD 4 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 77 12.71%
LAURA WARNE 144 23.76%
LINDA MATHIASEN 104 17.16%
JAY LAWTON 68 11.22%
DON THORPE 73 12.05%
JARED ANEZ 106 17.49%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 28 4.62%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2396)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 3 37.50%
NO 5 62.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 127 50.80%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 123 49.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 120 48.39%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 128 51.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 218 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 211 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 215 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 214 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 212 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 213 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 211 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 223 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 215 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 217 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 203 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%