Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 4.19%
MIKE MCFADDEN 95 49.74%
AL FRANKEN 88 46.07%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 91 48.15%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 98 51.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 90 47.37%
MARY SAWATZKY 99 52.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 4.19%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 93 48.69%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 82 42.93%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 4.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 6.99%
DAN SEVERSON 91 48.92%
STEVE SIMON 77 41.40%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 6.99%
RANDY GILBERT 75 40.32%
REBECCA OTTO 90 48.39%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.54%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 3.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 6.95%
SCOTT NEWMAN 76 40.64%
LORI SWANSON 88 47.06%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.07%
DAN R. VACEK 8 4.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 182 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.09%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 165 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 165 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 164 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
Mayor (Kandiyohi)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDEN WOLTJER 166 92.22%
WRITE-IN** 14 7.78%
Council Member (Kandiyohi) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA LARCOM 159 51.62%
DANIEL JERERITZ 120 38.96%
WRITE-IN** 29 9.42%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 63 13.82%
LAURA WARNE 84 18.42%
LINDA MATHIASEN 77 16.89%
JAY LAWTON 48 10.53%
DON THORPE 75 16.45%
JARED ANEZ 74 16.23%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 32 7.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 75 43.60%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 97 56.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 86 50.29%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 85 49.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 156 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 153 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 152 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 153 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 154 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 160 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.23%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 156 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 149 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 149 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%