Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 2.38%
MIKE MCFADDEN 274 54.26%
AL FRANKEN 217 42.97%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 241 48.30%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 258 51.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 292 57.71%
MARY SAWATZKY 214 42.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 2.57%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 293 57.91%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 197 38.93%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 34 6.90%
DAN SEVERSON 283 57.40%
STEVE SIMON 172 34.89%
BOB ODDEN 3 0.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 5.04%
RANDY GILBERT 244 49.19%
REBECCA OTTO 221 44.56%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.40%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 0.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 3.43%
SCOTT NEWMAN 244 49.19%
LORI SWANSON 227 45.77%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.60%
DAN R. VACEK 5 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 450 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 419 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 434 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 427 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
School Board Member (ISD #2396) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL RASMUSSEN 119 24.19%
MICHAEL HENDRICKSON 119 24.19%
MEGAN MORRISON 120 24.39%
SCOTT STAFFORD 121 24.59%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.64%
School Board Member (ISD #345) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L DEGEEST 183 20.75%
HOLLI COGELOW, RUTER 183 20.75%
ROBERT C MOLLER 200 22.68%
CHERRISH HOLLAND 146 16.55%
HELENA LUNGSTROM 161 18.25%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.02%
School Board Member (ISD #741) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY KERN 24 18.75%
HEIDI RILEY 22 17.19%
MARK DINGMANN 28 21.88%
DEBORA GLENZ 30 23.44%
LEW W. STORKAMP 21 16.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.34%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2396)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 73 47.10%
NO 82 52.90%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #345)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 122 40.94%
NO 176 59.06%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #741)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 36 78.26%
NO 10 21.74%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #741)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 23 51.11%
NO 22 48.89%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 153 36.60%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 265 63.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 150 35.97%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 267 64.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 379 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 376 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 378 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 375 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 374 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 372 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 368 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 381 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 373 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 370 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.07%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 369 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 363 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 369 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%