Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.05%
MIKE MCFADDEN 143 50.00%
AL FRANKEN 136 47.55%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 129 45.91%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 150 53.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 161 56.29%
MARY SAWATZKY 125 43.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 3.51%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 146 51.23%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 127 44.56%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.35%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 6.07%
DAN SEVERSON 140 50.00%
STEVE SIMON 121 43.21%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 4.98%
RANDY GILBERT 124 44.13%
REBECCA OTTO 141 50.18%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 0.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 2.86%
SCOTT NEWMAN 124 44.29%
LORI SWANSON 143 51.07%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.07%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 0.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 265 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 238 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
School Board Member (ISD #2396) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL RASMUSSEN 196 24.97%
MICHAEL HENDRICKSON 178 22.68%
MEGAN MORRISON 215 27.39%
SCOTT STAFFORD 189 24.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.89%
School Board Member (ISD #345) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L DEGEEST 0 0.00%
HOLLI COGELOW, RUTER 1 33.33%
ROBERT C MOLLER 1 33.33%
CHERRISH HOLLAND 0 0.00%
HELENA LUNGSTROM 1 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2396)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 156 55.52%
NO 125 44.48%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #345)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 1 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 107 41.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 154 59.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 107 41.63%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 150 58.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 230 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 229 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 229 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 239 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 230 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 227 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 223 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 224 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%