Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 4.82%
MIKE MCFADDEN 65 39.16%
AL FRANKEN 92 55.42%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 65 39.16%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 101 60.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 81 50.31%
MARY SAWATZKY 79 49.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 7.27%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 72 43.64%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 73 44.24%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 4.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 7.98%
DAN SEVERSON 69 42.33%
STEVE SIMON 79 48.47%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 7.88%
RANDY GILBERT 62 37.58%
REBECCA OTTO 84 50.91%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.21%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 5.49%
SCOTT NEWMAN 62 37.80%
LORI SWANSON 87 53.05%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.61%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 5 3.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 142 97.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
School Board Member (ISD #2396) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL RASMUSSEN 103 23.73%
MICHAEL HENDRICKSON 105 24.19%
MEGAN MORRISON 110 25.35%
SCOTT STAFFORD 107 24.65%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.07%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 1 33.33%
LAURA WARNE 0 0.00%
LINDA MATHIASEN 1 33.33%
JAY LAWTON 1 33.33%
DON THORPE 0 0.00%
JARED ANEZ 0 0.00%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2396)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 88 53.33%
NO 77 46.67%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 56 38.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 88 60.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 65 44.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 80 54.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 131 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 131 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%