Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.74%
MIKE MCFADDEN 31 42.47%
AL FRANKEN 40 54.79%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 22 30.14%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 50 68.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 36 50.00%
MARY SAWATZKY 36 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.74%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 35 47.95%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 36 49.32%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 8.22%
DAN SEVERSON 30 41.10%
STEVE SIMON 37 50.68%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 1.39%
RANDY GILBERT 28 38.89%
REBECCA OTTO 42 58.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.37%
SCOTT NEWMAN 25 34.25%
LORI SWANSON 44 60.27%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 2.74%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 66 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.94%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
School Board Member (ISD #2396) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL RASMUSSEN 38 25.17%
MICHAEL HENDRICKSON 34 22.52%
MEGAN MORRISON 37 24.50%
SCOTT STAFFORD 39 25.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.99%
School Board Member (ISD #2534) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL HANSON 12 22.64%
RUSS LESNIAK 10 18.87%
BOB CLINE 7 13.21%
BRIAN J. BOEN 15 28.30%
BRIAN STENHOLM 8 15.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.89%
School Board Member (ISD #2534)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER RIDLER 6 28.57%
TRACI BUCHTEL 15 71.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2396)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 22 46.81%
NO 25 53.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 28 41.18%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 40 58.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 32 47.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 35 52.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 60 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 64 95.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.48%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%