Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 1.27%
MIKE MCFADDEN 602 54.78%
AL FRANKEN 479 43.59%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 0.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 537 49.22%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 553 50.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 635 57.73%
MARY SAWATZKY 465 42.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 1.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 622 56.55%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 447 40.64%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.55%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 0.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 4.11%
DAN SEVERSON 606 56.64%
STEVE SIMON 401 37.48%
BOB ODDEN 19 1.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 43 3.96%
RANDY GILBERT 534 49.17%
REBECCA OTTO 481 44.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.20%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 24 2.21%
SCOTT NEWMAN 552 50.74%
LORI SWANSON 483 44.39%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.09%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 0.74%
DAN R. VACEK 20 1.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN SHUCK 495 47.46%
ROLLIE NISSEN 547 52.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 946 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.25%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 894 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 893 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 901 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Dovre Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARIE OSTBY 911 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%
Town Supervisor Seat D (Dovre Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK R OLSON 914 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
Town Supervisor Seat E (Dovre Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD SWENSON 830 97.53%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.47%
School Board Member (ISD #345) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L DEGEEST 37 20.11%
HOLLI COGELOW, RUTER 34 18.48%
ROBERT C MOLLER 43 23.37%
CHERRISH HOLLAND 36 19.57%
HELENA LUNGSTROM 34 18.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 262 11.15%
LAURA WARNE 594 25.28%
LINDA MATHIASEN 388 16.51%
JAY LAWTON 315 13.40%
DON THORPE 233 9.91%
JARED ANEZ 431 18.34%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 113 4.81%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.60%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #345)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 25 36.76%
NO 43 63.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 332 36.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 568 63.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 359 39.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 541 60.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 796 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 776 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 784 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 780 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 775 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 777 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 775 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 797 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.12%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 779 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 795 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 769 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 768 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 769 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%