Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 4.29%
MIKE MCFADDEN 86 36.91%
AL FRANKEN 133 57.08%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 94 40.17%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 138 58.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 103 44.21%
MARY SAWATZKY 130 55.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 4.70%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 99 42.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 120 51.28%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.28%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 9.13%
DAN SEVERSON 91 39.57%
STEVE SIMON 111 48.26%
BOB ODDEN 7 3.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 5.56%
RANDY GILBERT 84 35.90%
REBECCA OTTO 122 52.14%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 2.56%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 3.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 3.45%
SCOTT NEWMAN 82 35.34%
LORI SWANSON 130 56.03%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.43%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.29%
DAN R. VACEK 8 3.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN SHUCK 125 54.82%
ROLLIE NISSEN 103 45.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 196 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
School Board Member (ISD #345) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L DEGEEST 78 21.37%
HOLLI COGELOW, RUTER 87 23.84%
ROBERT C MOLLER 76 20.82%
CHERRISH HOLLAND 61 16.71%
HELENA LUNGSTROM 63 17.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2364) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT THIESCHAFER 61 20.00%
BRIAN KNIGHT 37 12.13%
GINNY BORGERDING 45 14.75%
SCOTT VOSS 57 18.69%
PAUL GREGORY 49 16.07%
NICHOLE SZCZESNIAK 55 18.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #345)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 38 27.34%
NO 101 72.66%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 71 37.37%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 119 62.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 87 46.28%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 101 53.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%