Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 1.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 95 47.26%
AL FRANKEN 101 50.25%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 89 44.72%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 110 55.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 115 57.21%
MARY SAWATZKY 86 42.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 3.50%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 103 51.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 87 43.50%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 5.61%
DAN SEVERSON 109 55.61%
STEVE SIMON 72 36.73%
BOB ODDEN 4 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 4.57%
RANDY GILBERT 90 45.69%
REBECCA OTTO 94 47.72%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.51%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 3.03%
SCOTT NEWMAN 91 45.96%
LORI SWANSON 93 46.97%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.51%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.52%
DAN R. VACEK 4 2.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 182 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.09%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 175 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.13%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 174 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 174 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
School Board Member (ISD #345) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L DEGEEST 87 20.23%
HOLLI COGELOW, RUTER 85 19.77%
ROBERT C MOLLER 81 18.84%
CHERRISH HOLLAND 79 18.37%
HELENA LUNGSTROM 77 17.91%
WRITE-IN** 21 4.88%
School Board Member (ISD #2364) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT THIESCHAFER 30 18.52%
BRIAN KNIGHT 19 11.73%
GINNY BORGERDING 19 11.73%
SCOTT VOSS 35 21.60%
PAUL GREGORY 23 14.20%
NICHOLE SZCZESNIAK 33 20.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.85%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #345)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 67 47.52%
NO 74 52.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 105 58.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 75 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 92 50.83%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 89 49.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 146 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%