Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.27%
MIKE MCFADDEN 46 52.27%
AL FRANKEN 40 45.45%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 43 48.86%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 45 51.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 56 64.37%
ANDREW FALK 31 35.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 4.65%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 44 51.16%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 34 39.53%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.16%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 3.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 3.49%
DAN SEVERSON 50 58.14%
STEVE SIMON 33 38.37%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.30%
RANDY GILBERT 44 50.57%
REBECCA OTTO 40 45.98%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.30%
SCOTT NEWMAN 45 51.72%
LORI SWANSON 37 42.53%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 3 3.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Blomkest)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN STAHL 59 72.84%
WRITE-IN** 22 27.16%
Council Member (Blomkest) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY WASHA 42 25.45%
JIM WITTMAN 58 35.15%
PAULETTE ASCHEMAN 60 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.03%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 21 10.50%
LAURA WARNE 42 21.00%
LINDA MATHIASEN 30 15.00%
JAY LAWTON 25 12.50%
DON THORPE 29 14.50%
JARED ANEZ 38 19.00%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 15 7.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 40 49.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 41 50.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 37 46.25%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 43 53.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 75 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 75 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%