Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 5.25%
MIKE MCFADDEN 144 36.00%
AL FRANKEN 225 56.25%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 158 39.80%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 239 60.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 160 40.20%
MARY SAWATZKY 238 59.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 5.57%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 153 38.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 202 51.14%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 1.77%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 7.25%
DAN SEVERSON 161 41.71%
STEVE SIMON 179 46.37%
BOB ODDEN 18 4.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 23 5.87%
RANDY GILBERT 132 33.67%
REBECCA OTTO 221 56.38%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.28%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 2.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 3.57%
SCOTT NEWMAN 132 33.67%
LORI SWANSON 216 55.10%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 1.02%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 3.06%
DAN R. VACEK 14 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 370 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.33%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 337 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 350 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 350 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Mayor (Atwater)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK OLSON 348 93.30%
WRITE-IN** 25 6.70%
Council Member (Atwater) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY TAGTOW 187 28.42%
PAT WORTHAM 189 28.72%
JERRY SPENCER 250 37.99%
WRITE-IN** 32 4.86%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Atwater)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 236 60.05%
NO 157 39.95%
School Board Member (ISD #2396) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL RASMUSSEN 268 24.45%
MICHAEL HENDRICKSON 250 22.81%
MEGAN MORRISON 291 26.55%
SCOTT STAFFORD 266 24.27%
WRITE-IN** 21 1.92%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2396)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 266 67.86%
NO 126 32.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 151 44.67%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 186 55.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 166 49.40%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 170 50.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 320 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 314 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 316 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 316 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 313 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 314 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 312 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 315 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.94%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 314 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 319 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 305 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 304 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 307 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%