Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 2.87%
MIKE MCFADDEN 66 37.93%
AL FRANKEN 102 58.62%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 55 31.61%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 117 67.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.15%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 75 43.10%
MARY SAWATZKY 98 56.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 2.30%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 76 43.68%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 91 52.30%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 4.12%
DAN SEVERSON 73 42.94%
STEVE SIMON 88 51.76%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 4.65%
RANDY GILBERT 62 36.05%
REBECCA OTTO 99 57.56%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.16%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 2.92%
SCOTT NEWMAN 54 31.58%
LORI SWANSON 107 62.57%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.58%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 4 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN SHUCK 111 64.53%
ROLLIE NISSEN 61 35.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 149 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #345) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L DEGEEST 47 20.26%
HOLLI COGELOW, RUTER 49 21.12%
ROBERT C MOLLER 53 22.84%
CHERRISH HOLLAND 39 16.81%
HELENA LUNGSTROM 44 18.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #775) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WALSH 69 33.50%
PHILIP HAUGE 72 34.95%
HARMON R WILTS 64 31.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #345)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 30 34.09%
NO 58 65.91%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 60 41.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 85 58.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 46 31.72%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 99 68.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 135 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 135 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%