Results for Selected Precincts in Kanabec County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 2.66%
MIKE MCFADDEN 206 49.88%
AL FRANKEN 186 45.04%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 215 52.31%
RICK NOLAN 169 41.12%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 27 6.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 234 57.21%
TIM FAUST 174 42.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 2.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 213 51.82%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 176 42.82%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.97%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 24 5.91%
DAN SEVERSON 205 50.49%
STEVE SIMON 160 39.41%
BOB ODDEN 17 4.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 5.38%
RANDY GILBERT 183 44.74%
REBECCA OTTO 184 44.99%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 2.69%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 2.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 3.91%
SCOTT NEWMAN 183 44.74%
LORI SWANSON 184 44.99%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.98%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 2.69%
DAN R. VACEK 11 2.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE M COOPER 344 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRIS RADEKE 160 44.57%
RHONDA A OLSON 199 55.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN R SMITH 288 73.85%
KENNETH ROLLINS 102 26.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA MCFADDEN (KRAEMER) 318 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE CARDA 342 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
School Board Member (ISD #332) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD A. MCCABE 114 11.11%
ROBERT (BOB) JENSEN 176 17.15%
DANA FLUEGGE 117 11.40%
ROBERT E. ENGBERG 133 12.96%
ABBY TOBER 144 14.04%
TAMMY BOHACHEK 176 17.15%
BOB WOODS 166 16.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #332)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 155 37.99%
NO 253 62.01%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 180 56.43%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 138 43.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 156 49.68%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 157 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 264 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 251 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 248 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 248 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 244 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 241 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 144 48.98%
SUSAN R MILES 149 50.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 240 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 249 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 244 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 245 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 152 54.68%
NANCY J. LOGERING 125 44.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 243 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 243 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 245 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 244 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 241 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 242 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 242 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 243 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 243 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 243 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 243 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 237 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 231 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%