Results for Selected Precincts in Kanabec County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 2.90%
MIKE MCFADDEN 130 47.10%
AL FRANKEN 131 47.46%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 139 51.29%
RICK NOLAN 118 43.54%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 14 5.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SONDRA ERICKSON 167 61.62%
JAMES RITTENOUR 104 38.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 3.27%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 138 50.18%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 122 44.36%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.09%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 8.52%
DAN SEVERSON 140 51.85%
STEVE SIMON 101 37.41%
BOB ODDEN 6 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 4.09%
RANDY GILBERT 116 43.12%
REBECCA OTTO 130 48.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.49%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 2.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.48%
SCOTT NEWMAN 118 43.70%
LORI SWANSON 132 48.89%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 1.48%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.11%
DAN R. VACEK 9 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS MCNALLY 207 90.39%
WRITE-IN** 22 9.61%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE M COOPER 217 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.36%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRIS RADEKE 69 30.00%
RHONDA A OLSON 159 69.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN R SMITH 170 66.15%
KENNETH ROLLINS 86 33.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA MCFADDEN (KRAEMER) 210 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.87%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE CARDA 213 96.82%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.18%
School Board Member (ISD #912) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH PLOEGER 13 33.33%
BRANDON BAKER 13 33.33%
TODD C QUAINTANCE 13 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 110 51.16%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 105 48.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 121 58.17%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 87 41.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 186 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 181 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 83 41.50%
SUSAN R MILES 117 58.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 92 48.42%
NANCY J. LOGERING 98 51.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%