Results for Selected Precincts in Kanabec County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 8.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 21 58.33%
AL FRANKEN 11 30.56%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 22 61.11%
RICK NOLAN 12 33.33%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 2 5.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 23 63.89%
TIM FAUST 13 36.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 21 60.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 13 37.14%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 2.86%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 2.78%
DAN SEVERSON 21 58.33%
STEVE SIMON 13 36.11%
BOB ODDEN 1 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 2.78%
RANDY GILBERT 18 50.00%
REBECCA OTTO 14 38.89%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 2.78%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 5.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 2.86%
SCOTT NEWMAN 16 45.71%
LORI SWANSON 16 45.71%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 2.86%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 2.86%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE M COOPER 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRIS RADEKE 6 21.43%
RHONDA A OLSON 22 78.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN R SMITH 26 76.47%
KENNETH ROLLINS 8 23.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA MCFADDEN (KRAEMER) 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE CARDA 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%
Mayor (Quamba)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON R. GULLIXSON 27 87.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 12.90%
Council Member Seat 1 (Quamba)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG PAULSON 31 91.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 8.82%
Council Member Seat 3 (Quamba)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE HELMBRECHT 29 93.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 6.45%
Special Election for Council Member Seat 4 (Quamba)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 17 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #332) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD A. MCCABE 10 12.20%
ROBERT (BOB) JENSEN 10 12.20%
DANA FLUEGGE 12 14.63%
ROBERT E. ENGBERG 12 14.63%
ABBY TOBER 15 18.29%
TAMMY BOHACHEK 13 15.85%
BOB WOODS 10 12.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #332)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 11 35.48%
NO 20 64.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 12 48.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 13 52.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 11 44.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 14 56.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 9 39.13%
SUSAN R MILES 14 60.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 14 63.64%
NANCY J. LOGERING 8 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%