Results for Selected Precincts in Kanabec County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 3.61%
MIKE MCFADDEN 93 56.02%
AL FRANKEN 64 38.55%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 96 57.83%
RICK NOLAN 61 36.75%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 9 5.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 113 68.07%
TIM FAUST 53 31.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 3.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 96 57.49%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 61 36.53%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.60%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 5.45%
DAN SEVERSON 95 57.58%
STEVE SIMON 57 34.55%
BOB ODDEN 4 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 6.79%
RANDY GILBERT 86 53.09%
REBECCA OTTO 57 35.19%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.62%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 4.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 3.11%
SCOTT NEWMAN 86 53.42%
LORI SWANSON 59 36.65%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.24%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.62%
DAN R. VACEK 8 4.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICH CAMPBELL 85 53.46%
KIM SMITH 74 46.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE M COOPER 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRIS RADEKE 59 43.07%
RHONDA A OLSON 78 56.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN R SMITH 99 62.66%
KENNETH ROLLINS 59 37.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA MCFADDEN (KRAEMER) 134 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE CARDA 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #332) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD A. MCCABE 20 18.35%
ROBERT (BOB) JENSEN 14 12.84%
DANA FLUEGGE 7 6.42%
ROBERT E. ENGBERG 21 19.27%
ABBY TOBER 15 13.76%
TAMMY BOHACHEK 18 16.51%
BOB WOODS 14 12.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #332)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 13 30.23%
NO 30 69.77%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 73 54.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 59 44.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 76 58.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 53 41.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 61 48.80%
SUSAN R MILES 64 51.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 51 43.59%
NANCY J. LOGERING 66 56.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%