Results for Selected Precincts in Kanabec County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 1.57%
MIKE MCFADDEN 173 45.17%
AL FRANKEN 192 50.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 180 47.49%
RICK NOLAN 173 45.65%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 26 6.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SONDRA ERICKSON 212 56.99%
JAMES RITTENOUR 160 43.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 3.67%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 181 47.51%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 168 44.09%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.31%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 3.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 6.20%
DAN SEVERSON 176 47.44%
STEVE SIMON 164 44.20%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 23 6.18%
RANDY GILBERT 148 39.78%
REBECCA OTTO 176 47.31%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.34%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 5.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 2.41%
SCOTT NEWMAN 144 38.61%
LORI SWANSON 193 51.74%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.27%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 2.41%
DAN R. VACEK 17 4.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICH CAMPBELL 124 34.44%
KIM SMITH 236 65.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE M COOPER 314 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRIS RADEKE 145 41.91%
RHONDA A OLSON 201 58.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN R SMITH 274 73.26%
KENNETH ROLLINS 100 26.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA MCFADDEN (KRAEMER) 299 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.99%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE CARDA 309 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
School Board Member (ISD #332) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD A. MCCABE 165 17.10%
ROBERT (BOB) JENSEN 113 11.71%
DANA FLUEGGE 86 8.91%
ROBERT E. ENGBERG 166 17.20%
ABBY TOBER 199 20.62%
TAMMY BOHACHEK 127 13.16%
BOB WOODS 109 11.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #332)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 99 26.05%
NO 281 73.95%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 138 46.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 156 52.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 172 58.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 124 41.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 253 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 245 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 244 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 245 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 238 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 125 45.62%
SUSAN R MILES 149 54.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 230 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 247 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 129 48.86%
NANCY J. LOGERING 135 51.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 231 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 231 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%