Results for Selected Precincts in Kanabec County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 4.69%
MIKE MCFADDEN 50 39.06%
AL FRANKEN 69 53.91%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 51 39.84%
RICK NOLAN 66 51.56%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 11 8.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SONDRA ERICKSON 66 51.16%
JAMES RITTENOUR 63 48.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 7.03%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 52 40.63%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 62 48.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 2.34%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 6.25%
DAN SEVERSON 54 42.19%
STEVE SIMON 62 48.44%
BOB ODDEN 4 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 3.20%
RANDY GILBERT 51 40.80%
REBECCA OTTO 64 51.20%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.60%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 3.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 4.03%
SCOTT NEWMAN 45 36.29%
LORI SWANSON 65 52.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.81%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.61%
DAN R. VACEK 6 4.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LES NIELSEN 83 71.55%
BRAD W. NIKODYM 31 26.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.72%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE M COOPER 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRIS RADEKE 46 40.00%
RHONDA A OLSON 69 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN R SMITH 81 66.39%
KENNETH ROLLINS 39 31.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.64%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA MCFADDEN (KRAEMER) 106 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE CARDA 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Council Member (Ogilvie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVAN L. BLACK 80 44.69%
DAVID JOHNSON 72 40.22%
CHARLIE STRICKLAND, JR. 26 14.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 56 56.57%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 43 43.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 56 56.57%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 43 43.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 78 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 79 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 46 51.11%
SUSAN R MILES 44 48.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 78 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 79 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 49 52.69%
NANCY J. LOGERING 44 47.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 77 97.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 76 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 78 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 78 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 76 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 78 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 77 97.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 79 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.25%