Results for Selected Precincts in Kanabec County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 44 3.42%
MIKE MCFADDEN 528 41.03%
AL FRANKEN 690 53.61%
HEATHER JOHNSON 25 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 556 43.99%
RICK NOLAN 630 49.84%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 77 6.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 615 47.97%
TIM FAUST 664 51.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 49 3.81%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 549 42.66%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 644 50.04%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 19 1.48%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 26 2.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 62 5.01%
DAN SEVERSON 573 46.32%
STEVE SIMON 573 46.32%
BOB ODDEN 29 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 51 4.07%
RANDY GILBERT 463 36.95%
REBECCA OTTO 683 54.51%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 1.76%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 34 2.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.52%
SCOTT NEWMAN 446 35.65%
LORI SWANSON 713 56.99%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.56%
MARY O'CONNOR 23 1.84%
DAN R. VACEK 42 3.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE M COOPER 1,102 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.63%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRIS RADEKE 551 47.34%
RHONDA A OLSON 609 52.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.34%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN R SMITH 1,022 80.54%
KENNETH ROLLINS 243 19.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.32%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA MCFADDEN (KRAEMER) 1,024 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE CARDA 1,039 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.86%
Mayor (Mora)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JACK L'HEUREUX 627 51.82%
MICHAEL ANDERSON 579 47.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.33%
Council Member (Mora)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT BOLLENBECK 1,040 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.57%
School Board Member (ISD #332) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD A. MCCABE 291 8.48%
ROBERT (BOB) JENSEN 752 21.91%
DANA FLUEGGE 389 11.33%
ROBERT E. ENGBERG 291 8.48%
ABBY TOBER 340 9.90%
TAMMY BOHACHEK 682 19.87%
BOB WOODS 678 19.75%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.29%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #332)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 777 60.19%
NO 514 39.81%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 462 49.95%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 459 49.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 453 49.84%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 452 49.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 799 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 765 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 775 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 768 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 763 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 762 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 754 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 374 42.60%
SUSAN R MILES 501 57.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 735 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.08%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 773 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 747 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 747 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 466 56.28%
NANCY J. LOGERING 358 43.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 744 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 747 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 744 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 740 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 739 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 746 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 740 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 741 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 742 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 752 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 745 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 734 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 732 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.81%