Results for Selected Precincts in Kanabec County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 59 62.77%
AL FRANKEN 34 36.17%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 60 65.93%
RICK NOLAN 28 30.77%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 3.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 57 62.64%
TIM FAUST 33 36.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.08%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 58 62.37%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 30 32.26%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.08%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 6.67%
DAN SEVERSON 55 61.11%
STEVE SIMON 28 31.11%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 7.61%
RANDY GILBERT 46 50.00%
REBECCA OTTO 36 39.13%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.15%
SCOTT NEWMAN 51 54.84%
LORI SWANSON 34 36.56%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.08%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.08%
DAN R. VACEK 4 4.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICH CAMPBELL 41 47.67%
KIM SMITH 45 52.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE M COOPER 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRIS RADEKE 35 44.30%
RHONDA A OLSON 44 55.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN R SMITH 57 68.67%
KENNETH ROLLINS 26 31.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA MCFADDEN (KRAEMER) 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE CARDA 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2580)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 22 44.90%
NO 27 55.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 40 54.05%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 34 45.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 37 50.68%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 36 49.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 32 47.06%
SUSAN R MILES 36 52.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 32 48.48%
NANCY J. LOGERING 34 51.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%