Results for Selected Precincts in Kanabec County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 3.61%
MIKE MCFADDEN 236 44.78%
AL FRANKEN 266 50.47%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 255 48.48%
RICK NOLAN 238 45.25%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 33 6.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 277 52.76%
TIM FAUST 248 47.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 3.07%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 259 49.71%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 238 45.68%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.58%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 4.57%
DAN SEVERSON 259 51.49%
STEVE SIMON 213 42.35%
BOB ODDEN 8 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 3.33%
RANDY GILBERT 209 40.98%
REBECCA OTTO 271 53.14%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.98%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 1.36%
SCOTT NEWMAN 204 39.77%
LORI SWANSON 280 54.58%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 1.17%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.17%
DAN R. VACEK 10 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE M COOPER 443 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRIS RADEKE 265 55.79%
RHONDA A OLSON 210 44.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN R SMITH 429 82.82%
KENNETH ROLLINS 88 16.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA MCFADDEN (KRAEMER) 413 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE CARDA 419 97.90%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.10%
School Board Member (ISD #332) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD A. MCCABE 150 11.29%
ROBERT (BOB) JENSEN 251 18.89%
DANA FLUEGGE 128 9.63%
ROBERT E. ENGBERG 141 10.61%
ABBY TOBER 158 11.89%
TAMMY BOHACHEK 243 18.28%
BOB WOODS 257 19.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #332)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 248 46.97%
NO 280 53.03%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 175 46.54%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 201 53.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 184 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 184 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 325 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 316 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 316 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 312 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 308 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 309 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 307 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 147 41.41%
SUSAN R MILES 207 58.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 305 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 313 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 305 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 305 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 184 53.96%
NANCY J. LOGERING 156 45.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 305 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 307 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 305 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 305 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 308 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 307 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 306 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 306 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 305 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 311 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 306 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 300 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 298 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%