Results for Selected Precincts in Kanabec County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 4.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 141 49.82%
AL FRANKEN 119 42.05%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 3.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 146 51.77%
RICK NOLAN 118 41.84%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 18 6.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SONDRA ERICKSON 186 66.91%
JAMES RITTENOUR 92 33.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 3.57%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 150 53.57%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 109 38.93%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.71%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 7.97%
DAN SEVERSON 142 51.45%
STEVE SIMON 102 36.96%
BOB ODDEN 10 3.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 7.64%
RANDY GILBERT 115 41.82%
REBECCA OTTO 118 42.91%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 2.18%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 5.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 5.42%
SCOTT NEWMAN 110 39.71%
LORI SWANSON 135 48.74%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.72%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.44%
DAN R. VACEK 11 3.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LES NIELSEN 209 78.28%
BRAD W. NIKODYM 57 21.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE M COOPER 234 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRIS RADEKE 87 34.80%
RHONDA A OLSON 163 65.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN R SMITH 169 62.36%
KENNETH ROLLINS 102 37.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA MCFADDEN (KRAEMER) 220 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE CARDA 224 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.75%
School Board Member (ISD #332) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD A. MCCABE 2 6.25%
ROBERT (BOB) JENSEN 7 21.88%
DANA FLUEGGE 6 18.75%
ROBERT E. ENGBERG 3 9.38%
ABBY TOBER 1 3.13%
TAMMY BOHACHEK 7 21.88%
BOB WOODS 6 18.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #332)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 9 75.00%
NO 3 25.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 105 50.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 105 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 117 56.25%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 91 43.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 179 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 174 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 87 42.44%
SUSAN R MILES 118 57.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 93 49.21%
NANCY J. LOGERING 96 50.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 174 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%