Results for Selected Precincts in Kanabec County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 3.49%
MIKE MCFADDEN 88 51.16%
AL FRANKEN 73 42.44%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 2.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 97 57.06%
RICK NOLAN 64 37.65%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 9 5.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SONDRA ERICKSON 113 66.86%
JAMES RITTENOUR 56 33.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 5.23%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 95 55.23%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 63 36.63%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.74%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 5.92%
DAN SEVERSON 96 56.80%
STEVE SIMON 60 35.50%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 4.14%
RANDY GILBERT 76 44.97%
REBECCA OTTO 78 46.15%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 2.37%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 2.96%
SCOTT NEWMAN 81 47.93%
LORI SWANSON 72 42.60%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.59%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.78%
DAN R. VACEK 6 3.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICH CAMPBELL 64 39.75%
KIM SMITH 96 59.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE M COOPER 143 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.05%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRIS RADEKE 68 45.03%
RHONDA A OLSON 82 54.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN R SMITH 113 70.19%
KENNETH ROLLINS 48 29.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA MCFADDEN (KRAEMER) 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE CARDA 141 97.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.76%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Hillman Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RYAN MARTENS 145 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.36%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Hillman Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELAINE M. PIERSON 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Hillman Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE VOGE 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #473) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL R KRAWIECKI 7 7.69%
RANDALL CHRISTENSEN 21 23.08%
KAREN MCQUOID 19 20.88%
ROY HABECK 22 24.18%
RICHARD OBERFELD 21 23.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
School Board Member (ISD #332) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD A. MCCABE 45 14.11%
ROBERT (BOB) JENSEN 50 15.67%
DANA FLUEGGE 41 12.85%
ROBERT E. ENGBERG 43 13.48%
ABBY TOBER 49 15.36%
TAMMY BOHACHEK 49 15.36%
BOB WOODS 42 13.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #332)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 32 27.12%
NO 86 72.88%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 78 59.54%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 53 40.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 70 55.56%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 56 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 104 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 99 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 99 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 98 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 98 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 99 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 64 52.89%
SUSAN R MILES 57 47.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 99 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 58 50.88%
NANCY J. LOGERING 56 49.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%