Results for Selected Precincts in Kanabec County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 26 47.27%
AL FRANKEN 27 49.09%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 3.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 24 43.64%
RICK NOLAN 27 49.09%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 7.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 29 52.73%
TIM FAUST 26 47.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 5.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 25 45.45%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 21 38.18%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.82%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 9.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 3.70%
DAN SEVERSON 26 48.15%
STEVE SIMON 23 42.59%
BOB ODDEN 3 5.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 25 46.30%
REBECCA OTTO 21 38.89%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 3.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 9.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.85%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.85%
SCOTT NEWMAN 20 37.04%
LORI SWANSON 26 48.15%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.85%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 3.70%
DAN R. VACEK 4 7.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS MCNALLY 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE M COOPER 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRIS RADEKE 22 45.83%
RHONDA A OLSON 26 54.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN R SMITH 37 71.15%
KENNETH ROLLINS 15 28.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA MCFADDEN (KRAEMER) 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE CARDA 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Grasston)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY MILLER 47 94.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 6.00%
Special Election for Council Member Seat 2 (Grasston)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM MCNAMEE 28 58.33%
WRITE-IN** 20 41.67%
Council Member Seat 3 (Grasston)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. SCHNEIDER 46 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.17%
Council Member Seat 4 (Grasston)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARCY BALVIN 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 22 51.16%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 21 48.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 27 62.79%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 16 37.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 25 59.52%
SUSAN R MILES 17 40.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 27 65.85%
NANCY J. LOGERING 14 34.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%