Results for Selected Precincts in Kanabec County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 5.12%
MIKE MCFADDEN 179 53.92%
AL FRANKEN 133 40.06%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 178 54.10%
RICK NOLAN 134 40.73%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 17 5.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 186 56.36%
TIM FAUST 143 43.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 4.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 177 53.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 133 40.06%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 4.63%
DAN SEVERSON 177 54.63%
STEVE SIMON 128 39.51%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 6.08%
RANDY GILBERT 153 46.50%
REBECCA OTTO 143 43.47%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.22%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 3.34%
SCOTT NEWMAN 144 43.77%
LORI SWANSON 160 48.63%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.22%
DAN R. VACEK 10 3.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS MCNALLY 270 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE M COOPER 265 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRIS RADEKE 117 41.34%
RHONDA A OLSON 166 58.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN R SMITH 183 60.60%
KENNETH ROLLINS 118 39.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA MCFADDEN (KRAEMER) 261 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE CARDA 261 98.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.88%
School Board Member (ISD #332) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD A. MCCABE 8 6.30%
ROBERT (BOB) JENSEN 28 22.05%
DANA FLUEGGE 16 12.60%
ROBERT E. ENGBERG 10 7.87%
ABBY TOBER 17 13.39%
TAMMY BOHACHEK 25 19.69%
BOB WOODS 23 18.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #332)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 29 51.79%
NO 27 48.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 162 58.27%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 115 41.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 165 59.78%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 110 39.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 237 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 231 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 132 49.81%
SUSAN R MILES 132 49.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 227 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 231 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 157 62.55%
NANCY J. LOGERING 93 37.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 230 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 228 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 228 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 227 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 226 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 227 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 224 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 228 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 227 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 227 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%