Results for Selected Precincts in Kanabec County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 6.52%
MIKE MCFADDEN 49 53.26%
AL FRANKEN 36 39.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 53 58.24%
RICK NOLAN 34 37.36%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 4.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SONDRA ERICKSON 66 73.33%
JAMES RITTENOUR 24 26.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 54 60.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 30 33.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.11%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 9.09%
DAN SEVERSON 52 59.09%
STEVE SIMON 24 27.27%
BOB ODDEN 4 4.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 4.55%
RANDY GILBERT 41 46.59%
REBECCA OTTO 37 42.05%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.14%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 5.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 5.68%
SCOTT NEWMAN 43 48.86%
LORI SWANSON 32 36.36%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.14%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.14%
DAN R. VACEK 6 6.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICH CAMPBELL 28 30.43%
KIM SMITH 64 69.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE M COOPER 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRIS RADEKE 31 39.74%
RHONDA A OLSON 47 60.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN R SMITH 49 53.85%
KENNETH ROLLINS 41 45.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA MCFADDEN (KRAEMER) 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE CARDA 78 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.27%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Ford Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY VONBANK 71 88.75%
WRITE-IN** 9 11.25%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Ford Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. VENHUIZEN 78 93.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 6.02%
Town Treasurer (Ford Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 21 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #332) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD A. MCCABE 40 17.86%
ROBERT (BOB) JENSEN 28 12.50%
DANA FLUEGGE 11 4.91%
ROBERT E. ENGBERG 38 16.96%
ABBY TOBER 47 20.98%
TAMMY BOHACHEK 34 15.18%
BOB WOODS 25 11.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #332)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 27 30.34%
NO 62 69.66%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 28 48.28%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 30 51.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 26 44.07%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 33 55.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 53 96.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 21 35.59%
SUSAN R MILES 38 64.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 24 42.86%
NANCY J. LOGERING 32 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%