Results for Selected Precincts in Kanabec County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 4.03%
MIKE MCFADDEN 198 44.30%
AL FRANKEN 225 50.34%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 216 49.09%
RICK NOLAN 194 44.09%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 29 6.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 239 54.07%
TIM FAUST 202 45.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 6.09%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 204 46.05%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 193 43.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 2.03%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 6.38%
DAN SEVERSON 214 48.75%
STEVE SIMON 186 42.37%
BOB ODDEN 10 2.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 5.00%
RANDY GILBERT 181 41.14%
REBECCA OTTO 218 49.55%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.14%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 2.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 2.51%
SCOTT NEWMAN 175 39.86%
LORI SWANSON 232 52.85%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.91%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.37%
DAN R. VACEK 10 2.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE M COOPER 378 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRIS RADEKE 181 45.25%
RHONDA A OLSON 218 54.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN R SMITH 342 77.20%
KENNETH ROLLINS 100 22.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA MCFADDEN (KRAEMER) 368 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE CARDA 366 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
School Board Member (ISD #332) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD A. MCCABE 119 10.70%
ROBERT (BOB) JENSEN 191 17.18%
DANA FLUEGGE 133 11.96%
ROBERT E. ENGBERG 140 12.59%
ABBY TOBER 130 11.69%
TAMMY BOHACHEK 197 17.72%
BOB WOODS 195 17.54%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.63%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #332)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 207 46.52%
NO 238 53.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 164 45.05%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 198 54.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 177 48.36%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 187 51.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 313 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 307 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 304 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 306 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 306 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 307 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 306 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 141 39.06%
SUSAN R MILES 218 60.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 299 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 311 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 302 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 305 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 167 48.97%
NANCY J. LOGERING 172 50.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 304 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 306 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 302 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 305 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 304 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 305 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 303 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 301 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 302 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 302 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 303 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 302 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 300 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%