Results for Selected Precincts in Kanabec County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 1.97%
MIKE MCFADDEN 238 46.85%
AL FRANKEN 255 50.20%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 0.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 235 46.44%
RICK NOLAN 239 47.23%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 32 6.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 281 55.53%
TIM FAUST 224 44.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 3.73%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 255 50.10%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 216 42.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.98%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 3.84%
DAN SEVERSON 250 50.51%
STEVE SIMON 219 44.24%
BOB ODDEN 7 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 2.83%
RANDY GILBERT 211 42.63%
REBECCA OTTO 247 49.90%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.40%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 4.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 2.40%
SCOTT NEWMAN 196 39.20%
LORI SWANSON 262 52.40%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.60%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.60%
DAN R. VACEK 23 4.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS MCNALLY 404 95.96%
WRITE-IN** 17 4.04%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE M COOPER 414 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRIS RADEKE 176 41.31%
RHONDA A OLSON 248 58.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN R SMITH 313 64.40%
KENNETH ROLLINS 171 35.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA MCFADDEN (KRAEMER) 396 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE CARDA 405 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.22%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Brunswick Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF AKKERMAN 404 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Town Treasurer (Brunswick Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARI HARTOG 406 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
School Board Member (ISD #332) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD A. MCCABE 50 8.68%
ROBERT (BOB) JENSEN 110 19.10%
DANA FLUEGGE 82 14.24%
ROBERT E. ENGBERG 62 10.76%
ABBY TOBER 66 11.46%
TAMMY BOHACHEK 106 18.40%
BOB WOODS 98 17.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #332)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 107 43.50%
NO 139 56.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 180 45.69%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 213 54.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 204 52.58%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 182 46.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 341 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 332 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 334 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 333 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 332 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 329 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 328 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 155 41.22%
SUSAN R MILES 219 58.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 328 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 341 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 332 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 331 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 164 46.07%
NANCY J. LOGERING 190 53.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 332 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 330 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 328 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 330 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 329 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 328 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 330 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 327 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 327 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 329 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 330 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 326 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 329 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.50%