Results for Selected Precincts in Kanabec County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 28 3.63%
MIKE MCFADDEN 365 47.28%
AL FRANKEN 366 47.41%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 376 49.15%
RICK NOLAN 358 46.80%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 30 3.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 420 54.69%
TIM FAUST 342 44.53%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 3.11%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 396 51.30%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 333 43.13%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.78%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 31 4.14%
DAN SEVERSON 396 52.87%
STEVE SIMON 299 39.92%
BOB ODDEN 22 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 3.20%
RANDY GILBERT 320 42.67%
REBECCA OTTO 371 49.47%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 0.93%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 28 3.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 2.12%
SCOTT NEWMAN 318 42.18%
LORI SWANSON 376 49.87%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.80%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.19%
DAN R. VACEK 29 3.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LES NIELSEN 440 63.13%
BRAD W. NIKODYM 255 36.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE M COOPER 630 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRIS RADEKE 327 47.88%
RHONDA A OLSON 355 51.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN R SMITH 591 79.12%
KENNETH ROLLINS 154 20.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA MCFADDEN (KRAEMER) 598 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.16%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE CARDA 620 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
School Board Member (ISD #332) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD A. MCCABE 161 9.29%
ROBERT (BOB) JENSEN 363 20.95%
DANA FLUEGGE 189 10.91%
ROBERT E. ENGBERG 165 9.52%
ABBY TOBER 184 10.62%
TAMMY BOHACHEK 313 18.06%
BOB WOODS 358 20.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #332)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 369 55.41%
NO 297 44.59%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 236 42.91%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 314 57.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 259 48.41%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 276 51.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 473 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 462 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 460 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 455 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 454 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 456 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 451 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 202 38.70%
SUSAN R MILES 320 61.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 449 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 460 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 448 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 442 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 231 46.11%
NANCY J. LOGERING 270 53.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 444 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 442 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 447 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 443 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 442 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 442 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 441 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 441 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 440 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 444 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 440 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 444 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 441 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%