Results for Selected Precincts in Kanabec County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 1.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 73 49.32%
AL FRANKEN 72 48.65%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 69 46.62%
RICK NOLAN 70 47.30%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 9 6.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SONDRA ERICKSON 86 58.90%
JAMES RITTENOUR 59 40.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.01%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 80 53.69%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 61 40.94%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 6.94%
DAN SEVERSON 71 49.31%
STEVE SIMON 58 40.28%
BOB ODDEN 4 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 3.47%
RANDY GILBERT 65 45.14%
REBECCA OTTO 70 48.61%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.39%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 4.83%
SCOTT NEWMAN 57 39.31%
LORI SWANSON 72 49.66%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.38%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.38%
DAN R. VACEK 4 2.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICH CAMPBELL 54 41.86%
KIM SMITH 74 57.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE M COOPER 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRIS RADEKE 54 44.26%
RHONDA A OLSON 68 55.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN R SMITH 81 56.25%
KENNETH ROLLINS 63 43.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA MCFADDEN (KRAEMER) 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE CARDA 122 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.61%
School Board Member (ISD #332) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD A. MCCABE 0 0.00%
ROBERT (BOB) JENSEN 1 50.00%
DANA FLUEGGE 0 0.00%
ROBERT E. ENGBERG 0 0.00%
ABBY TOBER 0 0.00%
TAMMY BOHACHEK 1 50.00%
BOB WOODS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #332)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 1 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 52 49.52%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 52 49.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 55 52.88%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 48 46.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 49 50.00%
SUSAN R MILES 48 48.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 49 53.85%
NANCY J. LOGERING 40 43.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%