Results for Selected Precincts in Jackson County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 4.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 34 47.89%
AL FRANKEN 31 43.66%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 4.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 34 47.89%
TIM WALZ 37 52.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROD HAMILTON 55 77.46%
CHERYL AVENEL-NAVARA 16 22.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 5.63%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 41 57.75%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 24 33.80%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 2.82%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 7.25%
DAN SEVERSON 37 53.62%
STEVE SIMON 22 31.88%
BOB ODDEN 5 7.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 7.35%
RANDY GILBERT 32 47.06%
REBECCA OTTO 27 39.71%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 4.41%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 5.80%
SCOTT NEWMAN 31 44.93%
LORI SWANSON 30 43.48%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 5.80%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN NORDQUIST 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BECKY MCCANN 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER R HAWKINSON 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERRY HALEY 39 61.90%
PHILIP ELBERT 24 38.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN RILEY 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL NELSON 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #177) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK FREDERICKSON 5 38.46%
TRAVIS BRETZMAN 4 30.77%
DON BRUGMAN 4 30.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #330) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNIE RASCHE 45 33.09%
MARK FEST 40 29.41%
JOHN VOLK 49 36.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 32 57.14%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 24 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 23 41.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 32 58.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 28 50.00%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 28 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%