Results for Selected Precincts in Jackson County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 4.05%
MIKE MCFADDEN 42 56.76%
AL FRANKEN 29 39.19%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 45 60.00%
TIM WALZ 30 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROD HAMILTON 50 66.67%
CHERYL AVENEL-NAVARA 25 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 46 61.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 29 38.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 1.37%
DAN SEVERSON 47 64.38%
STEVE SIMON 25 34.25%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 41 55.41%
REBECCA OTTO 33 44.59%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 45 60.81%
LORI SWANSON 28 37.84%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.35%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN NORDQUIST 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BECKY MCCANN 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER R HAWKINSON 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERRY HALEY 41 67.21%
PHILIP ELBERT 20 32.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN RILEY 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL NELSON 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2895) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY W ANDERSON 43 27.56%
RON ANDERSON 34 21.79%
RHONDA MOORE 42 26.92%
HOLLI ARP 37 23.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 21 39.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 32 60.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 21 40.38%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 31 59.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 22 39.29%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 34 60.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%