Results for Selected Precincts in Jackson County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 3.74%
MIKE MCFADDEN 68 63.55%
AL FRANKEN 33 30.84%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 72 67.29%
TIM WALZ 35 32.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB GUNTHER 75 69.44%
PAT BACON 33 30.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 5.56%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 71 65.74%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 29 26.85%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.93%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 7.48%
DAN SEVERSON 72 67.29%
STEVE SIMON 26 24.30%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 7.55%
RANDY GILBERT 63 59.43%
REBECCA OTTO 31 29.25%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.94%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 5.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 61 57.01%
LORI SWANSON 32 29.91%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.93%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 4.67%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN NORDQUIST 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BECKY MCCANN 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER R HAWKINSON 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERRY HALEY 78 77.23%
PHILIP ELBERT 23 22.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN RILEY 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL NELSON 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
School Board Member (ISD #2895) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY W ANDERSON 63 28.00%
RON ANDERSON 56 24.89%
RHONDA MOORE 54 24.00%
HOLLI ARP 51 22.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 52 56.52%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 40 43.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 51 55.43%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 41 44.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 49 52.69%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 44 47.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%